//
Minnesota

Bemidji Curling Club Minnesota State Champs

2011 Club Mens 2010 Junior Mens
Aaron Wald – Skip Trevor Andrews – Skip
Trevor Andrews – 3rd Aaron Tasa – Vice
Josh Bahr – 2nd Nic Wagner – 2nd
Atticus Wallace – Lead Mark Fenner – Lead
2009 Senior Mens 2009 Super Senior
Tim Schmitt – Skip Max Hirt – Skip
Kevin Fenner – Vice Jim Howard – Vice
Mike Schmitt – 2nd Larry Oakes – 2nd
Terry Jackson – Lead John Liapis – Lead
2008 Senior Mens 2008 Super Senior
Jim Breyen – Skip Len Bergstrom – Skip
Mark Varriano – Vice Tom Mathews – Vice
Jim Mortenson – 2nd Ken Lundberg – 2nd
Tom Welle – Lead Dick McKean – Lead
2005 Senior Mens 2005 Mens Masters
Bob Fenson – Skip Jack Israelson – Skip
Dan Haluptzok – Vice Lloyd Lind – Vice
Butch Rojeski – 2nd Tom Steele – 2nd
Jim Sutton – Lead Con Murphy – Lead
2004 State Womens 2004 Mixed
Cassie Johnson – Skip Quentin Way – Skip
Jamie Johnson – Vice Cassie Johnson – Vice
Katie Beck – 2nd Nate Haskell – 2nd
Maureen Brunt – Lead Jamie Johnson – Lead
2004 Senior Mens 2003 Mens
Jim Breyen – Skip Matt Stevens – 4th
Mark Varriano – Vice Randy Baird – Skip/Vice
Jim Mortenson – 2nd Cody Stevens – 2nd
Tom Welle – Lead Phill Drobnick – Lead
2002 Womens 2002 Junior Womens
Cassie Johnson – Skip Cassie Johnson – Skip
Jamie Johnson – Vice Jamie Johnson – Vice
Hope Schmitt – 2nd Katie Beck – 2nd
Teresa Bahr Oberstein – Lead Maureen Brunt – Lead
2001 Mens 2001 Junior Womens
Pete Fenson – Skip Cassie Johnson – Skip
Eric Fenson – Vice Jamie Johnson – Vice
Shawn Rojeski – 2nd Tina Kelly – 2nd
Chase Jackson – Lead Kristy Matson – Lead
2001 Men’s Masters 2000 Womens
Loren Weigand – Skip Nikki Baird – Skip
Ron Batchelder – Vice Teresa Bahr – Vice
Dick Scanlon – 2nd Katie Schmitt – 2nd
Don Hirt – Lead Katy Polski – Lead
2000 Junior Mens 2000 Junior Womens
Randy Baird – Skip Cassie Johnson – Skip
Phil Drobnick – Vice Jamie Johnson – Vice
Cody Stevens – 2nd Tina Kelly – 2nd
Chase Jackson – Lead Kristy Matson – Lead
2000 Men’s Masters 2000 Senior Mens
Ron Batchelder – Skip Jerry Pickett – Skip
Loren Weigand – Vice Rich Reierson – Vice
Dick Scanlon – 2nd Jeff Nelson – 2nd
Don Hirt – Lead Jim Humenik – Lead
1999 Mens 1999 Womens
Pete Fenson – Skip Hope Schmitt – Skip
Eric Fenson – Vice Nikki Baird – Vice
Shawn Rojeski – 2nd Katie Schmitt – 2nd
Mark Haluptzok – Lead Teresa Bahr – Lead
1999 Junior Mens 1999 Junior Womens
Jeremy Fogelson – Skip Cassie Johnson – Skip
Randy Baird – Vice Jamie Johnson – Vice
Chase Jackson – 2nd Tina Kelly – 2nd
Cody Stevens – Lead Kristy Matson – Lead
1998 Mens 1998 Junior Mens
Pete Fenson – Skip Jeremy Fogelson – Skip
Mark Haluptzok – Vice Randy Baird – Vice
Shawn Rojeski – 2nd Chase Jackson – 2nd
Eric Fenson – Lead Cody Stevens – Lead
1998 Junior Womens 1998 Mixed
Cassie Johnson – Skip Matt Stevens – Skip
Jamie Johnson – Vice Kari Erickson – Vice
Tina Kelly – 2nd Mark LaFond – 2nd
Kristy Matson – Lead Linda LaFond – Lead
   
1998 Men’s Masters 1997 Mens
Max Hirt – Skip Scott Baird – Skip
Dick Scanlon – Vice Pete Fenson – Vice
John Liapis – 2nd Jason Laraway – 2nd
Charlie Schmitt – Lead Joel Laraway – Lead
1997 Womens 1997 Junior Mens
Liz Johnson – Skip Matt Stevens – Skip
Jean Pauna – Vice Craig Brown – Vice
Kristi Pickett – 2nd Bob Liapis – 2nd
Linda LaFond – Lead Jeremy Fogelson – Lead
1997 Junior Womens 1996 Mens
Risa O’Connell – Skip Mark Haluptzok – Skip
Amy Becher – Vice Tim Johnson – Vice
Natalie Simonson – 2nd Kevin Kosel – 2nd
Missy O’Connell – Lead Bob Naylor – Lead
1996 Junior Womens 1996 Mixed
Stacey Liapis – Skip Eric Fenson – Skip
Jamie Johnson – Vice Kari Erickson – Vice
Cassie Johnson – 2nd Matt Stevens – 2nd
Tina Kelly – Lead Heidi Fenson – Lead
1995 Mens Master 1996 MN State High School
Max Hirt – Skip Chase Jackson – Skip
Dick Scanlon – Vice Randy Baird – Vice
Merill Thiel – 2nd Codie Stevens – 2nd
John Liapis – Lead Ryan Martin – Lead
1995 Junior Womens 1995 Mens Master
Risa O’Connell – Skip Ron Batchelder – Skip
Missy O’Connell – Vice Clayton Braaten – Vice
Natalie Simonson – 2nd Jim Thompson – 2nd
Alison Naylor – Lead Leon Johnson – Lead
1995 Senior Mens 1995 State High School
Jerry Picket – Skip Chase Jackson – Skip
Rich Reierson – Vice Randy Baird – Vice
Jim Humeniuck – 2nd Ryan Martin – 2nd
Tom Richard – Lead Cody Stevens – Lead
1994 Minnesota Mixed 1994 Junior Mens
Andy Borland – Skip Matt Stevens – Skip
Liz Johnson – Vice Bob Liapis – Vice
Tim Johnson – 2nd Jeff Breyen – 2nd
Jean Borland – Lead Jeremy Fogelson – Lead
1994 Junior Womens 1993 Mens
Risa O’Connell – Skip Scott Baird – Skip
Missy O’Connell – Vice Pete Fenson – Vice
Natalie Simonson – 2nd Mark Haluptzok – 2nd
Lacosta Dudley – Lead Tim Johnson – Lead
1993 Junior Womens 1993 State High School
Erika Brown – Skip Matt Stevens – Skip
Kari Erickson – Vice Bob Liapis – Vice
Stacey Liapis – 2nd Jeff Breyen – 2nd
Debbie Henry – Lead Jeremy Fogelson – Lead
1993 Mixed 1992 Junior Womens
Andy Borland – Skip Erika Brown – Skip
Liz Johnson – Vice Kari Liapis – Vice
Tim Johnson – 2nd Stacey Liapis – 2nd
Jean Borland – Lead Debbie Henry – Lead
Bobbie Breyen – Alt
   
1992 Junior Mens 1992 Mixed
Eric Fenson – Skip Andy Borland – Skip
Shawn Rojeski – Vice Liz Johnson – Vice
Kevin Bergstrom – 2nd Tim Johnson – 2nd
Ted McCann – Lead Jean Borland – Lead
1991 Junior Mens 1991 Junior Womens
Eric Fenson – Skip Kari Liapis – Skip
Steve Jytyla – Vice Stacey Liapis – Vice
Kevin Bergstrom – 2nd Tracy Lindgren – 2nd
Ted McCann – Lead Bobbie Breyen – Lead
1990 Junior Mens 1990 Junior Womens
Eric Fenson – Skip Kari Liapis – Skip
Steve Jytyla – Vice Stacey Liapis – Vice
Kevin Bergstrom – 2nd Heidi Rollheiser – 2nd
Ted McCann – Lead Bobbie Breyen – Lead
1989 Ladies 1989 Junior Womens
Liz Johnson – Skip Kari Liapis – Skip
Jan Fenson – Vice Stacey Liapis – Vice
Sue Liapis – 2nd Heidi Rollheiser – 2nd
Jean Borland – Lead Bobbie Breyen – Lead
Michele Knoer – Alt
1988 Senior Mens 1988 Mens
Roger Stubbins – Skip Scott Baird – Skip
Dwayne Young – Vice Mark Haluptzok – Vice
Frank Goodell – 2nd Dan Haluptzokl – 2nd
Jim Thompson – Lead Bob Fenson – Lead
1988 Veteran Mens 1987 Senior Mens
Chub Naylor – Skip Jack Israelson – Skip
Jim Hensel – Vice Marv Roxstrom – Vice
Dick Olson – 2nd Roger Pfannenstein – 2nd
Charlie Naylor – Lead Noel Vanasse – Lead
   
1987 Veteran Mens 1986 Veteran Mens
Chub Naylor – Skip Chub Naylor – Skip
Hal Haluptzok – Vice Hal Haluptzok – Vice
Scott Baird – 2nd Scott Baird – 2nd
Dick Olson – Lead Dick Olson – Lead
1986 Mens 1986 Senior Mens
Scott Baird – Skip Harry Hunt – Skip
Mark Haluptzok – Vice Dick Scanlon – Vice
Dan Haluptzok – 2nd Don Hirt – 2nd
Bob Fenson – Lead Merill Thiel – Lead
1983 Mens 1982 Mixed
Scott Baird – Skip Mark Haluptzok – Skip
Bruce Roberts – Vice Liz Johnson – Vice
Mark Haluptzok – 2nd Tim Johnson – 2nd
Craig Polski – Lead Mary Jo Roufs – Lead
1981 Mens 1980 Mixed
Mark Haluptzok – Skip Mark Haluptzok – Skip
Dan Haluptzok – Vice Liz Johnson – Vice
Bob Fenson – 2nd Tim Johnson – 2nd
John Israelson – Lead Mary Jo Roufs – Lead
1979 Mens 1966 Schoolboy
Scott Baird – Skip Dan Haluptzok – Skip
Dan Haluptzok – Vice Terry Jackson – Vice
Mark Haluptzok – 2nd John Doran – 2nd
Bob Fenson – Lead Tom Fenson – Lead
Jon Quistgaard – Alt
1965 Schoolboy 1964 Schoolboy
Dan Haluptzok – Skip Dan Haluptzok – Skip
Terry Jackson – Vice Bob Fenson – Vice
John Doran – 2nd Terry Jackson – 2nd
Tom Fenson – Lead Steve Berg – Lead
John Doran – Alt
1954 Mens 1952 Mens
Fred Dailey – Skip Gerald Hunt – Skip
Harry Hunt – Vice Earl Hunt – Vice
Bones Hirt – 2nd Harry Hunt – 2nd
Don Hirt – Lead Bill Dailey – Lead

Join Our Club Mail List

* indicates required

Event Calendar

Jan
30
Fri
all-day Blue Ox Novice Bonspiel
Blue Ox Novice Bonspiel
Jan 30 – Jan 31 all-day
$160 per team.  Each team must have at least two novice curlers (3 years or less experience curling). Rob Aitken – text or call: 218-766-1178 blueoxnovice@yahoo.com

View Calendar