//
United States

Bemidji Curling Club United States National Champions

2012   Mens Club 2011 Mens
Aaron Wald – Skip Pete Fenson – Skip
Trevor Andrews – 3rd Shawn Rojeski – Vice
Josh Bahr – 2nd Joe Polo – 2nd
Atticus Wallace – Lead Tyler George – Lead
   
2010 Mens 2008 US Mixed Doubles
Pete Fenson – Skip Jamie Haskell
Shawn Rojeski – Vice Nate Haskell
Joe Polo – 2nd
Tyler George – Lead
2008 Senior National 2006 Mens
Jim Breyen Pete Fenson – Skip
Mark Varriano Shawn Rojeski – Vice
Jim Mortensen Joe Polo – 2nd
Tom Welle John Shuster – Lead
Scott Baird – Alternate
Bob Fenson – Coach
2005 Mens World & 2005 Womens World &
Olympic Trial Champion Olympic Trial Champion
Pete Fenson – Skip Cassie Johnson – Skip
Shawn Rojeski – Vice Jamie Johnson – Vice
Joe Polo – 2nd Jessica Shultz – 2nd
John Shuster – Lead Maureen Brunt – Lead
2003 Mens 2003 Junior Womens
Pete Fenson – Skip Cassie Johnson – Skip
Eric Fenson – Vice Katie Beck – Vice
Shawn Rojeski – 2nd Becky Dobie – 2nd
John Shuster – Lead Maureen Brunt – Lead
2003 US Senior World 2003 Super Seniors
Selection Championship National Champions
Scott Baird – Skip Mark Haluptzok – Vice Loren Weigand – Skip
Bob Fenson – 2nd Ron Batchelder – Vice
Bob Naylor – Lead Dick Scanlon – 2nd
Rich Reierson – Alternate Don Hirt – Lead
2002 Super Seniors 2002 Junior Womens
National Champions Cassie Johnson – Skip
Loren Weigand – Skip Jamie Johnson – Vice
Ron Batchelder – Vice Katie Beck – 2nd
Dick Scanlon – 2nd Maureen Brunt – Lead
Don Hirt – Lead
2000 Junior Mens 1999 Junior Womens
Randy Baird – Skip Hope Schmitt – Skip
Phill Drobnick – Vice Nikki Baird – Vice
Cody Stevens – 2nd Katie Schmitt – 2nd
Chase Jackson – Lead Teresa Bahr – Lead
1998 Junior Womens 1997 Super Seniors
Hope Schmitt – Skip Max Hirt – Skip
Nikki Baird – Vice Dick Scanlon – Vice
Katie Schmitt – 2nd Charlie Schmitt – 2nd
Teresa Bahr – Lead John Liapis – Lead
1997 Junior Womens 1997 Junior Mens
Risa O’Connell – Skip Matt Stevens – Skip
Amy Becher – Vice Craig Brown – Vice
Natalie Simonson – 2nd Bob Liapis – 2nd
Missy O’Connell – Lead Jeremy Fogelson – Lead
1995 Junior Womens 1994 Mixed
Risa O’Connell – Skip Andy Borland – Skip
Missy O’Connell – Vice Liz Johnson – Vice
Natalie Simonson – 2nd Tim Johnson – 2nd
Alison Naylor – Lead Jean Borland – Lead
1994 Mens 1993 Mens
Scott Baird – Skip Scott Baird – Skip
Pete Fenson – Vice Pete Fenson – Vice
Mark Haluptzok – 2nd Mark Haluptzok – 2nd
Tim Johnson – Lead Tim Johnson – Lead
1993 Junior Womens 1992 Junior Womens
Erica Brown – Skip Erica Brown – Skip
Kari Erickson – Vice Kari Erickson – Vice
Stacey Liapis – 2nd Stacey Liapis – 2nd
Debbie Henry – Lead Debbie Henry – Lead
Bobbie Breyen – Alt
1992 Mixed 1992 Junior Mens
Andy Borland – Skip Eric Fenson – Skip
Liz Johnson – Vice Shawn Rojeski – Vice
Tim Johnson – 2nd Kevin Bergstrom – 2nd
Jean Borland – Lead Ted McCann – Lead
1991 Junior Mens 1990 Junior Womens
Eric Fenson – Skip Kari Liapis – Skip
Shawn Rojeski – Vice Stacey Liapis – Vice
Kevin Bergstrom – 2nd Heidi Rolheiser – 2nd
Ted McCann – Lead Bobbie Breyen – Lead
1982 Mixed 1980 Mixed
Mark Haluptzok- Skip Mark Haluptzok- Skip
Liz Johnson – Vice Liz Johnson – Vice
Tim Johnson – 2nd Tim Johnson – 2nd
Mary Jo Roufs – Lead Mary Jo Roufs – Lead
1979 Mens
Scott Baird – Skip
Dan Haluptzok – Vice
Mark Haluptzok – 2nd
Bob Fenson – Lead

 

Join Our Club Mail List

* indicates required

Event Calendar

Jan
1
Thu
all-day Junior State Playdowns
Junior State Playdowns
Jan 1 – Jan 4 all-day
Host Hotel is the Super 8 Bemidji Phone 866-715-0006 or 218-751-8481 1815 Paul Bunyan Drive NW, Bemidji 56601 10 rooms blocked off First come/first serve. Approximately $83.00/night plus tax There is a major Jr’s Hockey[...]
Jan
23
Fri
all-day Junior Rocks Bonspiel
Junior Rocks Bonspiel
Jan 23 – Jan 24 all-day
Bemidji Curling Club’s annual junior bonspiel. Competitive and novice divisions. Contact Jaime Quello (218-751-4502) or jaimeq@psmbemidji.com 2015 CURLING ROCKS BONSPIEL REGISTRATION FORM Curling Rocks Flyer
Jan
30
Fri
all-day Blue Ox Novice Bonspiel
Blue Ox Novice Bonspiel
Jan 30 – Jan 31 all-day
$160 per team.  Each team must have at least two novice curlers (3 years or less experience curling). Rob Aitken – text or call: 218-766-1178 blueoxnovice@yahoo.com
Feb
6
Fri
all-day Bemidji Winter Festival Bonspiel...
Bemidji Winter Festival Bonspiel...
Feb 6 – Feb 7 all-day
Please note the change in web address for the event: http://www.winterfestbemidji.com   To register your team, go to http://www.winterfestbemidji.com/#!curling/cwdw

View Calendar